Privacy policy -FJKSPORTS

Home » Privacy policy -FJKSPORTS
privacy policy image

In short, any personal information that you give us is safe and confidential.

This privacy policy has been prepared by FJK TRADERS LTD  in accordance with the provisions of the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988. This policy has been prepared for your information so that you are aware of how FJKSPORTS collects, uses and handles your personal information.

FJKSPORTS collects the following personal information from members/Vendors:

  • name, address and other details provided on the membership form
  • your sports interests and club or association name
  • your purchases made at FJKSPORTS stores
  • any other information you may provide to us in the course of your dealings with our staff. For example, payment details.

FJKSPORTS uses the information we collect to provide you with information regarding your personal sports interests or preferences. We will also use your personal information to send you marketing material relating to sporting products sold by FJKSPORTS as well as topical sports information. We may disclose your personal information to third parties that assist us to administer, analyse or process the Credit Card Payment system. We may also disclose your personal information to law enforcement bodies for the purpose of detecting or preventing fraud, or as required by law.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

If you no longer wish to shop or do business with the FJKSPORTS, please advice FJKSPORTS and we will remove your details from the database.

You are able to obtain details of all your personal information held by FJKSPORTS at any time by contacting FJKSPORTS via email at contact@FJKSPORTS.com

If your personal information becomes incorrect at any time (for example, if you change address) you may update it by notifying your local FJKSPORTS store.

By using the FJKSPORTS  vendor membership and agreeing to be a member of the FJKSPORTS newsletters you consent to the use and disclosure of your personal information for the above purposes.

FJKSPORTS

Privacy policy for login dialouge & App details

FJK SPORTSWEAR

Update as per new laws and regulations without any prior notice

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which FJKSports collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, aUser“) of the FJKSports mobile application (theApp“). This privacy policy applies to the App and all products and services offered by FJKSports.

Personal identification information

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our App, register on the App, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our App. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to usUsers can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain App related activities.

Non-personal identification information

We may collect nonpersonal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our App. Nonpersonal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our App, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

Web browser cookies

Our App may usecookies to enhance User experience. User‘s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for recordkeeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the App may not function properly.

How we use collected information

FJKSports may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

To improve customer service Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

To personalize user experience We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our App.

To improve our App We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services. To run a promotion, contest, survey or other App feature

To send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.

To send periodic emails
We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

 

How we protect your information

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our App.
Sharing your personal information
We do not sell, trade, or rent Users personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above.
Third party websites
Users may find advertising or other content on our App that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our App. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our App, is subject to that website‘s own terms and policies.

Changes to this privacy policy
FJKSports has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this App, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our App. Your continued use of the App following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting us If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this App, or your dealings with this App, please contact us at contact@fjksubli.com

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Wishlist
0 Cart

Shopping Cart

Close

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Price Based Country test mode enabled for testing United States (US). You should do tests on private browsing mode. Browse in private with Firefox, Chrome and Safari

%d bloggers like this: