Huge Discounts on all Authentic Sports product !! Happy Shopping
privacy policy image

In short, any personal information that you give us is safe and confidential.

This privacy policy has been prepared by FJK TRADERS LTD  in accordance with the provisions of the National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988. This policy has been prepared for your information so that you are aware of how FJKSPORTS collects, uses and handles your personal information.

FJKSPORTS collects the following personal information from members/Vendors:

  • name, address and other details provided on the membership form
  • your sports interests and club or association name
  • your purchases made at FJKSPORTS stores
  • any other information you may provide to us in the course of your dealings with our staff. For example, payment details.

FJKSPORTS uses the information we collect to provide you with information regarding your personal sports interests or preferences. We will also use your personal information to send you marketing material relating to sporting products sold by FJKSPORTS as well as topical sports information. We may disclose your personal information to third parties that assist us to administer, analyse or process the Credit Card Payment system. We may also disclose your personal information to law enforcement bodies for the purpose of detecting or preventing fraud, or as required by law.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

If you no longer wish to shop or do business with the FJKSPORTS, please advice FJKSPORTS and we will remove your details from the database.

You are able to obtain details of all your personal information held by FJKSPORTS at any time by contacting FJKSPORTS via email at contact@FJKSPORTS.com

If your personal information becomes incorrect at any time (for example, if you change address) you may update it by notifying your local FJKSPORTS store.

By using the FJKSPORTS  vendor membership and agreeing to be a member of the FJKSPORTS newsletters you consent to the use and disclosure of your personal information for the above purposes.

FJKSPORTS

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
Sidebar
0 Wishlist

Shopping Cart

Close

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

Price Based Country test mode enabled for testing United States (US). You should do tests on private browsing mode. Browse in private with Firefox, Chrome and Safari

%d bloggers like this: